NBA Standings for East, West conference and 2022 Playoffs

The 2021-22 NBA Regular Season Standings for East conference, West conference, and 2022 NBA Playoffs. At a glance who can clinch the playoff seeds of the East conference and West conference. You need to know that only sixteen league teams can reach the postseason rounds of thirty teams every year. Take a look at the full and updated regular-season results of each team and the NBA playoff picture.

See who can clinch the 2022 playoffs birth, who is in the play-in round, and who is out if the season ended today.

Who is the #1 team in the NBA 2021 2022?

The most winning team in a season from each conference is the No. #1 team in NBA.

What team clinched the 2022 playoff birth, who is the #1 team in the NBA right now including the NBA team power ranking and the worst basketball team, you can get all your queries from here below.

Atlantic, Central, and Southeast division standings

Eastern Conference

PositionTeamWLGBL10
1. Clinched PlayoffsMiami Heat53296-4
2. Clinched PlayoffsBoston Celtics51312.07-3
3. Clinched PlayoffsMilwaukee Bucks51312.06-4
4. Clinched PlayoffsPhiladelphia 76ers51312.06-4
5. Clinched PlayoffsToronto Raptors48345.08-2
6. Clinched PlayoffsChicago Bulls46367.04-6
7. Play-InBrooklyn Nets44389.06-4
8. Play-InCleveland Cavaliers44389.03-7
9. Play-InAtlanta Hawks433910.07-3
10. Play-InCharlotte Hornets433910.06-4
11. OutNew York Knicks374516.07-3
12. OutWashington Wizards354718.05-5
13. OutIndiana Pacers255728.00-10
14. OutDetroit Pistons235930.04-6
15. OutOrlando Magic226031.03-7

Northwest, Pacific, and Southwest division standings

Western Conference

PositionTeamWLGBL10
1. Clinched PlayoffsPhoenix Suns64186-4
2. Clinched PlayoffsMemphis Grizzlies56268.07-3
3. Clinched PlayoffsGolden State Warriors532911.06-4
4. Clinched PlayoffsDallas Mavericks523012.08-2
5. Clinched PlayoffsUtah Jazz493315.04-6
6. Clinched PlayoffsDenver Nuggets483416.06-4
7. Play-InMinnesota Timberwolves463618.04-6
8. Play-InLA Clippers424022.06-4
9. Play-InNew Orleans Pelicans364628.06-4
10. Play-InSan Antonio Spurs344830.06-4
11. OutLos Angeles Lakers334931.02-8
12. OutSacramento Kings305234.05-5
13. OutPortland Trail Blazers275537.00-10
14. OutOklahoma City Thunder245840.04-6
15. OutHouston Rockets206244.02-8

Glossary

W – Wins, L – Losses, WIN% – Win Percentage, GB – Games Behind, CONF – Record Against Conference Opponents, HOME – Home Record, AWAY – Away Record, L10 – Last Ten Record, STRK – Win Streak.